Staff

SECONDARY GRANTED STAFF

Dr. Sulbha Nitin Vidhate
Principal
Group Captain Vijay  Kulkarni
Commandant
Mr. Anant Kulkarni
Vice - Principal
Mr. Shyam Nangare
Supervisor
Mr. Sandeep Pawar
Supervisor
Mr. Adwait Jagdhane
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Manjiri Patil
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Rekha Raipurkar
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Sneha Mudgal
Assistant Teacher
Mr. Ravindra Urade
Assistant Teacher

INSTRUCTORS

Mrs. Ashwini Marne
Computer Instructor ( Asst. Teacher )
Hon. Captain Chandrakant Bansode
Military Instructor

JUNIOR COLLEGE GRANTED STAFF

Mrs. Rupali Ladkat
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Savitri Patil
Assistant Teacher
Mr. Mahesh Kotkar
Assistant Teacher
Mr. Pramod Zurmure
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Savita Thopte
Lab Assistant
Mr. Yogesh Gavali
Lab Assistant

OFFICE GRANTED STAFF

Mr. Prakash Marne
Junior Clerk
Mr. Manoj Shinde
Junior Clerk
Mr. Ajit Shendkar
Peon
Mr. Popat Kangare
Peon

SECONDARY NON - GRANTED STAFF

Mr. Gajanan Patil
Assistant Teacher
Mr. Bhausaheb Martand
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Vaishali Shinde
Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Sushama Patil
Shikshan Sevak
Mr. Prashant Joshi
Assistant Teacher
Miss. Ashwini Gabhane
Shikshan Sevak
Smt. Pramila Mahale
Shikshan Sevak
Mr. Raviraj Thorat
Shikshan Sevak
Mr. Sainath Jagdhale
Shikshan Sevak
Mr. Raju Dabhade
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Shubhangi Agre
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Dipali Bhavsar
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Dipali Ambekar
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Pallavi Undegaonkar
Shikshan Sevak

INSTRUCTORS

Ex. Hav. Gajanan Mali
Military Instructor
Hon.Leftinent Rambinod Tiwari
Military Instructor
Ex. Hav.Nilesh Waghmale
Military Instructor

JUNIOR COLLEGE NON - GRANTED STAFF

Mrs. Bhagyashree Solanke
Shikshan Sevak
Mr. Sachin Jadhav   
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Kishori Deshmukh
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Swati Pujari
Shikshan Sevak
Mr. Sunil Kapadi
Shikshan Sevak
Mrs. Swati Gurav
Librarian

OFFICE NON - GRANTED STAFF

Smt. Jayashree Maral
Junior Clerk
Mr. Vijay Chakravati
Peon

HOSTEL AND MESS

Mr. Samir Jadhav
Assistant Estate Manager
Mr. Sunil Dubole
Assistant Mess Manager
Mrs. Priyanka Gurav
Assistant Rector
Mr. Shankar Dhamale
Peon

VISITING FACULTIES

Mr. Vikram Marathe
Karate
Mr. Gunesh Purandare
Horse Riding
Mr. Ajay Sonawane
Archery
Mr. Samiran Kulkarni
Rope Mallakhamb
Mr. Vikas Chigare
Volley Ball
Mr. Kiran Lanke
Kabaddi
Mrs. Uma Joshi
Yoga
Mr. Abhijeet Gaikwad
Athletics
Vidhate-Madam

Principal

Dr. Sulbha Nitin Vidhate
Qualification – B.Sc., M.Ed., Ph.D., SET, DSM

Address
Principal’s Residence
Maharashtra Education Society,Gut No. 80/C, At – Kasaramboli,
Post- Pirangut, Tal- Mulshi,
Dist - Pune 412115
Contact no - 8412014934 / 8412014941